Unibet European Championship 2015

Click on the red button      and play the match

  • Match Stats

    Afternoon Session
    Average180sFinishing   Average180sFinishing
    100.6946/11Cristo Reyes6-2Max Hopp86.7032/12
    85.4744/12Christian Kist4-6Rowby-John Rodriguez84.1526/13
    95.8536/11Simon Whitlock6-2Magnus Caris86.2712/12
    91.8746/12Justin Pipe6-2Dirk van Duijvenbode85.4412/9
    98.4426/9Michael Smith6-4Gerwyn Price97.9534/10
    97.7215/10Ian White5-6Stephen Bunting93.7836/10
    95.6644/13Robert Thornton4-6John Henderson96.8446/16
    95.4446/17Peter Wright6-3Alan Norris90.7003/9


    Evening Session
    Average180sFinishing   Average180sFinishing
    94.3736/18Adrian Lewis6-5Benito van de Pas94.5825/9
    99.3135/16Mensur Suljovic5-6Dave Chisnall100.6666/14
    88.6616/10James Wade6-3Terry Jenkins90.0013/12
    96.4246/17Gary Anderson6-3Brendan Dolan94.0003/6
    97.8546/13Jelle Klaasen6-4Raymond van Barneveld98.3534/15
    100.2426/12Phil Taylor6-1Vincent van der Voort97.4901/12
    100.3736/15Michael van Gerwen6-3Jeffrey de Zwaan88.8113/7
    100.8626/9Kim Huyybrechts
  • 2015 Unibet European Championship
    First Round Draw & Tournament Bracket
    Michael van Gerwen (1) v Jeffrey de Zwaan
    Cristo Reyes v Max Hopp
    Ian White (8) v Stephen Bunting
    Mensur Suljovic v Dave Chisnall
    Robert Thornton (5) v John Henderson
    Christian Kist v Rowby-John Rodriguez
    Peter Wright (4) v Alan Norris
    Kim Huybrechts v Mervyn King
    Gary Anderson (2) v Brendan Dolan
    Simon Whitlock v Magnus Caris
    James Wade (7) v Terry Jenkins
    Jelle Klaasen v Raymond van Barneveld
    Adrian Lewis (6) v Benito van de Pas
    Justin Pipe v Dirk van Duijvenbode
    Phil Taylor (3) v Vincent van der Voort
    Michael Smith v Gerwyn Price

    Schedule of Play
    Friday October 30
    Afternoon Session (1.45pm-6pm local time, 12.45pm-5pm UK time)

    First Round x8
    Cristo Reyes v Max Hopp
    Christian Kist v Rowby-John Rodriguez
    Simon Whitlock v Magnus Caris
    Justin Pipe v Dirk van Duijvenbode
    Michael Smith v Gerwyn Price
    Ian White v Stephen Bunting
    Robert Thornton v John Henderson
    Peter Wright v Alan Norris

    Evening Session (8pm-12am local time, 7pm-11pm UK time)
    First Round x8
    Adrian Lewis v Benito van de Pas
    Mensur Suljovic v Dave Chisnall
    James Wade v Terry Jenkins
    Gary Anderson v Brendan Dolan
    Jelle Klaasen v Raymond van Barneveld
    Phil Taylor v Vincent van der Voort
    Michael van Gerwen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
    Kim Huybrechts v Mervyn King

    Saturday October 31
    Afternoon Session (1.45pm-6pm local time, 12.45pm-5pm UK time)

    Second Round x4
    Thornton/Henderson v Kist/Rodriguez
    White/Bunting v Suljovic/Chisnall
    Lewis/van de Pas v Pipe/van Duijvenbode
    Anderson/Dolan v Whitlock/Caris

    Evening Session (8pm-12am local time, 7pm-11pm UK time)
    Second Round x4
    Wright/Norris v Huybrechts/King
    Taylor/van der Voort v Smith/Price
    van Gerwen/de Zwaan v Reyes/Hopp
    Wade/Jenkins v Klaasen/van Barneveld

    Sunday November 1
    Afternoon Session (1.45pm-6pm local time, 12.45pm-5pm UK time)

    Quarter-Finals
    Order of play TBC

    Evening Session (8pm-12am local time, 7pm-11pm UK time)
    Semi-Finals & Final

    Format
    First Round - Best of 11 legs
    Second Round - Best of 19 legs
    Quarter-Finals - Best of 19 legs
    Semi-Finals - Best of 21 legs
    Final - Best of 21 legs

    Prize Fund
    Winner £65,000
    Runner-Up £35,000
    Semi-Finalists £17,000
    Quarter-Finalists £11,500
    Second Round Losers £7,000
    First Round Losers £4,000
    Total £300,000